EAI banner

Program

Technical Program for MLICOM 2019, Nanjing, China

(Golden Eagle Summit Hotel)

Aug. 23th

15:00-20:00

TBA

(TBA)

Registration

Aug. 23th

18:00-20:30

Western Restaurant

5th Floor

Dinner(Buffet)

Aug. 24th

8:30-11:30

VIP1/2

Opening Ceremony

Moderator: TBA

8:30-9:00

Welcome and Opening Remarks by General Chair:

Keynote I

Keynote Chair:TBA

9:00-9:45

TBA

–by Prof. Jiannong Cao, Hong Kong Polytechnic University, China.

9:45-10:15

Coffee Break(Out of Meeting Room)

Keynote II

Keynote Chair: TBA

10:15-11:00

TBA

–by Prof. Sumei Sun, Institute for Infocomm Research (I2R), Singapore

Keynote III

Keynote Chair: TBA

11:00-11:45

Network Centrality as Statistical Inference in Large Networks

–by Prof. Chee Wei Tan,City University of Hong Kong, China

12:00-13:30

Western Restaurant

5th Floor

Lunch(Buffet)

Aug. 5th

14:00-18:00

Technical Session

(Coffee Break is from 15:40-16:10,Out of Meeting Room)

Session I

VIP Room 6

Session Chair: TBA

Session 1.1

8 papers

Session II

VIP Room 3

Session Chair: TBA

Session 1.2

8 papers

Session III

VIP Room 6

Session Chair: TBA

Session 2.1

8 papers

Session IV

VIP Room 3

Session Chair: TBA

Session 2.2

8 papers

18:30-21:30

Dinner

Restaurant

(7th Floor)

Conference Banquet & Best Paper Award Ceremony

Aug. 25th

8:30-12:00

Technical Session

(Coffee Break is from 10:10-10:40)

Session V

VIP Room 1

Session Chair: TBA

Session 3.1

8 papers

Session VI

VIP Room 2

Session Chair: TBA

Session 3.2

8 papers

Session VII

VIP Room 1

Session Chair: TBA

Session 4.1

8 papers

Session VIII

VIP Room 2

Session Chair: TBA

Session 4.2

8 papers

12:00-13:30

Western Restaurant

5th Floor

Lunch(Buffet)

 

Paper Allocation in Technical Sessions

Session 1.1

Date: Aug. 24th 14:00-18:00

VIP Room 6

Session Chair:TBA

Time

ID

Title of the contribution

Author

14:00-14:12

283570

High-Dimensional Data Anomaly Detection Framework Based on Feature Extraction of Elastic Network

Kexin Li, Yang Shen,

Jue Bo, Shuo Chen,

Lin Qiao, Jing Li

14:12-14:24

282755

A Drone Formation Transformation Approach

Chenghao Jin, Bing Chen,

Feng Hu

14:24-14:36

281125

The Principle and Design of Separate Fingerprint Identification System

Mengmeng Liu

14:36-14:48

283010

LTE Antenna Port Number Detection Algorithm Based on Channel Estimation and Piecewise Linear Regression

Pengchun Jiang, Mu Zhou

14:48-15:00

282868

Topology Sensing in Wireless Networks by Leveraging Symmetrical Connectivity

Zitong Liu, Jiachen Sun,

Feng Shen, Guoru Ding,

Qihui Wu

15:00-15:12

282892

Multi-destination Two-hop Untrusted AF Relay Networks with Destination-aided Cooperative Jamming

Hui Shi, Weiwei Yang,

Yueming Cai, Yongxing Jia,

Wendong Yang

15:12-15:24

282813

Secrecy Sum Rate for Two-way Untrusted Relay in SCMA Networks

Yiteng Huang, Shuai Han,

Ming Li, Zhiqiang Li

15:24-15:36

283247

Improving Complex Network Controllability via Link Prediction

Ran Wei, Weiwei Yuan

Session 1.2

Date: Aug. 24th 14:00-18:00

VIP Room 3

Session Chair:TBA

Time

ID

Title of the contribution

Author

14:00-14:12

282315

Rectangular Waveguide Design Optimization by Sequential Nonlinear Programming and Genetic Algorithm

Meijiao Lin, Xin Zhang,

Yang Li

14:12-14:24

284422

Noise Reduction in Network Embedding

Cong Li, Donghai Guan,

Zhiyuan Cui, Weiwei Yuan,

Asad Masood Khattak

14:24-14:36

282994

Indoor Localization Based on Centroid Constraints of AP Quadrilateral Networks

Mu Zhou, Zhenya Zhang,

Zhu Liu

14:36-14:48

283166

Partially Overlapping Channel Selection in Jamming Environment: A Hierarchical Learning Approach

Lei Zhao, Jincheng Ge,

Kailing Yao, Yifan Xu,

Xiaobo Zhang, Menglan Fan

14:48-15:00

282833

A Q-Learning-based Channel Selection and Data Scheduling Approach for High-frequency Communications in Jamming Environment

Wen Li, Yuhua Xu,

Qiuju Guo, Yuli Zhang,

Dianxiong Liu, Yangyang Li,

Wei Bai

15:00-15:12

283197

A Distributed Fault Diagnosis System in Self-organizing Small Cell Networks

Yueping Wang

15:12-15:24

282818

Beacon in the Air: Optimizing Data Delivery for Wireless Energy Powered UAVs

Huajian Jin, Jiangming Jin,

Yang Zhang

15:24-15:36

283015

Power Optimization in Wireless Powered Based Mobile Edge Computing

Xiaohan Xu, Qibin Ye,

Weidang Lu, Hong Peng,

Bo Li

Session 2.1

Date: Aug. 24th 14:00-18:00

VIP Room 6

Session Chair:TBA

Time

ID

Title of the contribution

Author

16:10-16:22

283238

Predicting Socio-economic Levels of Individuals via App Usage Records

Yi Ren, Weimin Mai,

Yong Li, Xiang Chen

16:22-16:34

282419

Motion Classification based on sEMG Signals using Deep Learning

Shu Shen, Kang Gu,

Xinrong Chen, Ruchuan Wang

16:34-16:46

283246

Design of Overall Framework of Self-Service Big Data Governance for Power Grid

Lin Qiao, Qiaoni Zhou,

Chunhe Song, Hao Wu,

Biqi Liu

16:46-16:58

283194

Data Cleaning Based on Multi-sensor Spatiotemporal Correlation

Baozhu Shao, Chunhe Song,

Zhongfeng Wang, Zhexi Li,

Peng Zeng, Li Shen

16:58-17:10

283193

Distributed Hierarchical Fault Diagnosis Based on Sparse Auto-encoder and Random Forest

Tong Li, Chunhe Song,

Yang Liu , Zhongfeng Wang,

Peng Zeng, Shanting Su

17:10-17:22

283192

A Data Quality Improvement Method Based on the Greedy Algorithm

Zhongfeng Wang, Yatong Fu,

Chunhe Song, Weichun Ge,

Lin Qiao, Hongyu Zhang

17:22-17:34

283251

Research of Lightweight Encryption Algorithm Based on AES and Chaotic Sequences for Narrow-Band Internet of Things

Lianmin Shi

17:34-17:46

281898

Energy Efficiency Maximization for Green Cognitive Internet of Things with Energy Harvesting

Xin Liu, Xueyan Zhang,

Weidang Lu, Mudi Lu

Session 2.2

Date: Aug. 24th 14:00-18:00

VIP Room 3

Session Chair:TBA

Time

ID

Title of the contribution

Author

16:10-16:22

283256

A Smart Wearable Device for Preventing Indoor Electric Shock Hazards

Zaipeng Xie, Hanxiang Liu,

Junpeng Zhang, Hongyu Lin

16:22-16:34

283216

A VLP Approach Based on a Single LED Lamp

Jing Chen, Jie Hao,

Ran Wang, Ao Shen,

Ze Yu

16:34-16:46

283076

A Method of Calculating the Semantic Similarity between English and Chinese Concepts

Jingwen Cao, Tiexin Wang,

Wenxin Li

16:46-16:58

282860

A Bicycle-borne Sensor Node for Monitoring Air Pollution based on NB-IoT

Shu Shen, Caixia Lv,

Xindi Xu, Xiaoyu Liu

16:58-17:10

282858

Power Beacons Deployment in Wireless Powered Communication with Truncated Poisson Cluster Process

Siyuan Zhou, Jinghang Zhao,

Guoping Tan, Xujie Li,

Qin Yan

17:10-17:22

282857

Mobile Edge Computing-Enabled Resource Allocation for Ultra-Reliable and Low-Latency Communications

Yun Yu, Siyuan Zhou,

Xiaocan Lian, Guoping Tan,

Yingchi Mao

17:22-17:34

282841

A Bayesian Method for Link Prediction with Considering Path Information

Suyuan Zhang, Lunbo Li,

Cunlai Pu, Siyuan Zhou

17:34-17:46

282838

Identifying Sources of Random Walk-based Epidemic Spreading in Networks

Bo Qin, Cunlai Pu

Session 3.1

Date: Aug. 25th 8:30-12:30

VIP Room 1

Session Chair:TBA

Time

ID

Title of the contribution

Author

8:30-8:42

284464

Active Sampling Based on MMD for Model Adaptation

Qi Zhang, Donghai Guan,

Weiwei Yuan, Asad Masood Khattak

8:42-8:54

283255

Optimal Dwell Time for Frequency Hopping in a Stackelberg Game with a Smart Jammer

Long Yu, Yonggang Zhu,

Yusheng Li

8:54-9:06

284423

An Active Noise Correction Graph Embedding Method Based on Active Learning for Graph Noisy Data

Zhiyuan Cui, Donghai Guan,

Cong Li, Weiwei Yuan,

Asad Masood Khattak

9:06-9:18

283252

Semi-supervised Learning via Adaptive Low-rank Graph

Mingbo Zhao, Zhang Jiang,

Cuili Yang

9:18-9:30

282262

Transaction Cost Analysis via Label-Spreading Learning

Pangjing Wu, Xiaodong Li

9:30-9:42

283254

A Novel PCA-DBN Based Bearing Fault Diagnosis Approach

Jing Zhu, Tianzhen Hu

9:42-9:54

282960

A Visual Semantic Relations Detecting Method Based on WordNet

Wenxin LI, Tiexin Wang,

Jingwen Cao

9:54-10:06

281477

Statement Generation Based on Big Data for Keyword Search

Qingqing Liu, Zhengyou Xia

Session 3.2

Date: Aug. 25th 8:30-12:30

VIP Room 2

Session Chair:TBA

Time

ID

Title of the contribution

Author

8:30-8:42

282869

Batch Gradient training Method with Smoothing l0 Regularization for Echo State Networks

Kaizhe Nie, Cuili Yang

8:42-8:54

282867

A Backward Learning Algorithm for Feature Selection in Polynomial Echo State Networks

Xinxin Zhu, Cuili Yang,

Junfei Qiao

8:54-9:06

282264

Using LSTM, GRU and Hybrid Models for Streamflow Forecasting

Abdullahi Uwasiu Muhammad, Xiaodong Li,

Jun Feng

9:06-9:18

283964

Backscatter-aided Hybrid Data Offloading in Mobile Edge Computing via Deep Reinforcement Learning

Yutong Xie, Zhengzhuo Xu,

Jing Xu, Shimin Gong,

Yi Wang, Guopu Zhu

9:18-9:30

283241

An Efficient Federated Learning Scheme with Differential Privacy in Mobile Edge Computing

Jiale Zhang, Junyu Wang,

Yanchao Zhao, Bing Chen

9:30-9:42

283167

Joint Power and Channel Selection for Anti-jamming Communications: A Reinforcement Learning Approach

Xufang Pei, Ximing Wang,

Lang Ruan, Luying Huang,

Xingyue Yu, Heyu Luan

9:42-9:54

283195

Multiple Task Assignment for Cooperating Homogeneous Unmanned Aerial Vehicles

Li Li, Xiangping Bryce Zhai,

Bing Chen, Congduan Li

9:54-10:06

282859

Realization of Transmission Control Protocol Based on μC/OS-II

Qianyuan Wang, Yujun Gao

Session 4.1

Date: Aug. 25th 8:30-12:30

VIP Room 1

Session Chair:TBA

Time

ID

Title of the contribution

Author

10:40-10:52

283575

Knoweldge Graph Embedding Based on Hyperplane and Quantitative Credibility

Shuo Chen, Lin Qiao,

Biqi Liu, Jue Bo,

Yuanning Cui, Jing Li

10:52-11:04

282319

Artificial Intelligence Approaches for Urban Water Demand Forecasting: A Review

Abdullahi Uwaisu Muhammad, Xiaodong Li,

Jun Feng

11:04-11:16

283219

Cyberbullying Detection with BiRNN and Attention Mechanism

Anman Zhang, Bohan Li,

Shuo Wan, Kai Wang

11:16-11:28

282843

Sewage Treatment Control Method Based on Genetic-SOFNN

Zhuang Yang, Cuili Yang,

Junfei Qiao

11:28-11:40

283236

Latent Flow Patterns Discovery by Dockless Bicycle Trajectory Data for Demand Analysis

Chao Ling, Jingjing Gu,

Ming Sun

11:40-11:52

283281

Sniffer Patrolling for Wireless Traffic Monitoring via Deep Reinforcement Learning

Zhipeng Chen, Yutong Xie,

Jing Xu, Shimin Gong

11:52-12:04

282877

Travel Time Estimation and Urban Key Routes Analysis Based on Call Detail Records Data: A Case Study of Guangzhou City

Weimin Mai, Shaohang Xie,

Xiang Chen

12:04-12:16

283145

Task Allocation in Multi-agent Systems Using Many-objective Evolutionary Algorithm NSGA-III

Jing Zhou, Dongdong Zhao

Session 4.2

Date: Aug. 25th 8:30-12:30

VIP Room 2

Session Chair:TBA

Time

ID

Title of the contribution

Author

10:40-10:52

282848

Robustness Analysis on Natural Language Processing based AI Q&A Robots

Chengxiang Yuan, Mingfu Xue,

Lingling Zhang, Heyi Wu

10:52-11:04

283235

BMI-Matching: Map-Matching with Bearing Meta-Information

Dawei Wang, JingJing Gu

11:04-11:16

282850

Using Speech Emotion Recognition to Preclude Campus Bullying

Jianting Guo, Haiyan Yu

11:16-11:28

283227

Optimal Control of Navigation Systems with Time Delays Using Neural Networks

Jing Zhu, Yijing Hou

11:28-11:40

282880

Multi-Spectral Palmprint Recognition with Deep Multi-View Representation Learning

Xiangyu Xu, Nuoya Xu,

Huijie Li, Qi Zhu

11:40-11:52

282865

RFID Indoor Location Based on Optimized Generalized Regression Neural Network

Fangjin Chen, Xiangmao Chang,

Xiaoxiang Xu

11:52-12:04

283237

An Accelerated PSO Based Self-organizing RBF Neural Network for Nonlinear System Identification and Modeling

Ahmad Zohaib

12:04-12:16

281397

Non-negative Matrix Factorization with Community Kernel for Dynamic Community Detection

Saisai Liu, Zhengyou Xia

EAI Institutional Members